RESULTS

2017 PACIFIC COAST SECTIONALS

Samuel Mindra - Intermediate Men - 1st Place - Advance to Nationals!

Danika Lee - Intermediate Ladies - 10th Place

Kaizen Oudom - Intermediate Ladies - 12th Place

Kaya Sasaki - Novice Ladies - 12th Place

 

2017 NWP Regionals

Samuel Mindra - Intermediate Men - 1st Place

Danika Lee - Intermediate Ladies - 2nd Place

Kaizen Oudom - Intermediate Ladies - 3rd Place

Kaya Sasaki - Novice Ladies - 2nd Place

No Test Girls Group A - Isabelle Cowan - 4th Place

No Test Girls Group C - Alisa Nikishin, 1st Place & Laci Campbell, 3rd Place

No Test Girls Group E - Emma Wei, 1st Place & Clara Finkelstein, 3rd Place

No Test Girls Group F - Sophia Lee, 1st Place & Emily Yu, 2nd Place

No Test Girls Group G - Sakura Metze, 1st Place & Daisy Conway, 2nd Place

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A - Ashley Conklin, 1st Place & Sarah Frisby, 2nd Place

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B - Jaden Lee, 4th Place

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group D - Angela Yu, 3rd Place

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group E - Grace Lee, 7th Place

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group G - Kylee Kindred, 6th Place

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group H - Keria Hilbelink, 2nd Place; Natasha Saladin, 6th Place; Rachel Dang, 7th Place

Preliminary Girls Group B - Kandra Johnston, 4th Place

Preliminary Girls Group  C - Tamithy Wan Chi Su, 4th Place

Preliminary Girls Group E - Annika Chao, 1st Place & Addison Chao, 7th Place

Pre-Juvenile Girls Group A - Jenny Kim, 2nd Place

Pre-Juvenile Girls Group B - Angelina Cao, 2nd Place; Claire Weaver, 3rd Place; Shanelle Ma, 4th Place

Pre-Juvenile Girls Group C - Claire Cao, 1st Place

Juvenile Girls QR Group A - Tia Hilbelink - 8th Place

Juvenile Girls QR Group B - Maile Hilbelink - 7th Place

Juvenile Girls Championship Round - Tia Hilbelink - 12th Place

Intermediate Ladies - Kamryn Yee, 6th Place & Anna Olson-Voss, 7th Place

 

GOLD MEDALISTS, CLASS OF 2016

Lisa Grimm, Senior Moves

Madelin Lee, Senior Moves

Kelly Marks, Senior Moves

 

GOLD MEDALISTS, CLASS OF 2015

Addalai Clark, Senior Free Skate, March

Dianna Woodruff, Senior Moves

 

GOLD MEDALISTS, CLASS OF 2014

Saije Krupp, Senior Free Skate, April

Shannon Sexton, Adult Gold Moves, June

 

Gold Medalists, Class of 2013

Jasmine Emerson, Senior FS, June

Jonina Tong, Senior Moves, March

Jenny Yu, Senior Moves, January

 

Gold Medalists, Class of 2012

Alison Jeffers, Senior FS, April

 

Gold Medalists, Class of 2011

Brittney Shiue, Senior Moves, March

Katrina Watson, Senior FS, May

Saije Krupp, Senior Moves, August

 

Gold Medalists, Class of 2010

Brooke Young, Senior Moves, March

Jasmine Emerson, Senior Moves, March

Breonna Weibel-Senior Moves, August

 

Gold Medalists, Class of 2009

Dan Dang, Senior FS, July

 

Gold Medalists, Class of 2008

Samantha Chan, Senior Moves, July

Katrina Watson, Senior Moves, July

 

Tests Passed (scroll down to view all)

 

April 30, 2017 - Portland ISC

Addison Chao - Juvenile Moves

Grace Ellers - Pre Juvenile Moves

Floriana Ghitea-Chis - Preliminary Free Skate

Sophia Johnsen - Pre Preliminary Free SKate

Sophia Johnsen - Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask - Novice Free Skate

Holly Lee - Pre Juvenile Moves

Alisa Nikishin - Pre Juvenile Moves

Twila West - Pre Preliminary Moves

 

April 29, 2017 - Carousel Sherwood FSC

Alexandra Johnston - Juvenile Free Skate

Katrina Le - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Angela Sha - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

 

April 15, 2017 -  Eugene FSC

Daisy Conway - Pre Juvenile Moves

Da eun (Danika) Lee - Junior Moves

Anna Olson-Voss - Junior Moves

Kaizen Oudom - Junior Moves

Jaeik Shim - Juvenile Moves

 

April 10, 2017 - San Diego FSC

Emily Yu - Preliminary Moves

Emily Yu - Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Emily Yu - Preliminary Free Skate

 

March 19, 2017 - Portland ISC

Annika Chao - Juvenile Moves

Annika Chao - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Madeline Giebels - Preliminary Moves

Keira Hilbelink - Preliminary Moves

Keira Hilbelink - Preliminary Free Skate

Maile Hilbelink - Intermediate Moves

Tia Hilbelink - Intermediate Moves

Shanelle Ma - Juvenile Free Skate

 

February 27, 2017 - Carousel Sherwood FSC

Angelina Cao - Intermediate Moves

Claire Cao - Intermediate Moves

Alexandra Johnston - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Alexandra Johnston - Juvenile Moves

Sakura Metze - Pre Juvenile Moves

Samuel Mindra - Novice Moves

Angela Sha - Willow Waltz, Hickory Hoedown, Ten Fox

Angela Sha - Preliminary Free Skate

Jaeik Shim - Pre Juvenile Moves

Hyeseul Yang - Pre Preliminary Moves

Hyeseul Yang - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

February 4, 2017 - SC of Oregon

Claire Weaver - Juvenile Free Skate

 

January 16, 2017 - Portland ISC

Hannah Bauler - Pre Preliminary Moves

Hannah Bauler - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Isabella Ellers - Preliminary Moves

Audrey Finkelstein - Pre Preliminary Moves

Clara Finkelstein - Preliminary Moves

Clara Finkelstein - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Annabella Floyd - Pre Preliminary Moves

Annabella Floyd - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Sarah Frisby - Preliminary Free Skate

Madeline Giebels - Pre Preliminary Moves

Madeline Giebels - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Keith Lenka - Adult Pre Bronze Free Skate

Vora Limpaphayom - Intermediate Free Skate

Katerina Murphy - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Alisa Nikishin - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Tamithy Su - Juvenile Free Skate

Claire Weaver - Juvenile Moves

Mark Williams - Preliminary Free Skate

Emily Wong - Intermediate Free Skate

Addison Zeulner - Pre Preliminary Moves

Addison Zeulner - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

December 2016 - Carousel Sherwood FSC

Jennifer Ashvilova - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Ryan Azadpour - Pre Preliminary Moves

Angelina Cao - Juvenile Free Skate

Claire Cao - Juvenile Free Skate

Laci Campbell - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Daisy Conway - Preliminary Moves

Daisy Conway - Preliminary Free Skate

Bronwyn Cusson - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Paige Day - Pre Preliminary Moves

Sakura Metze - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Sakura Metze - Preliminary Moves

Anna Olson-Voss - Novice Moves

Melissa Rim - Preliminary Moves

Angela Sha - Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

Angela Sha - Intermediate Moves

Jaeik Shim - Preliminary Moves

Tamithy Su - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Tamithy Su - Juvenile Moves

Emma Wei - Pre Preliminary Fee Skate

Kamryn Yee - Novice Moves

 

October 2016 - Skating Club of Oregon

Meira Fiber-Munro - Fiesta Tango

Holly Lee - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Sophia Lee - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Kylee Kindred - Preliminary Free Skate

Angela Yu - Preliminary Free Skate

Angela Yu - Intermediate Moves

 

September 2016 - Carousel Sherwood FSC

Grace Ellers - Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

Isabella Ellers - Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

Annelise Riccelli - Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

 

August 2016

Addison Chao - Preliminary Free Skate

Addison Chao - Preliminary Free Skate

Annika Chao - Pre Juvenile Moves

Annika Chao - Pre Juvenile Moves

Erin Courtney - Adult Bronze Free Skate

Rachel Dang - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Cellina Grimm - Junior Moves

Keira Hilbelink - Pre Preliminary Moves

Keira Hilbelink - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Maile Hilbelink - Juvenile Moves

Maile Hilbelink - Juvenile Free Skate

Tia Hilbelink - Juvenile Moves

Tia Hilbelink - Juvenile Free Skate

Jaden Lee - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Grace Lee - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Shanelle Ma - Juvenile Moves

Gracey Raney - Preliminary Free Skate

Natasha Saladin - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Natasha Saladin - Preliminary Dance

Tamithy Su - Pre Juvenile Moves

 

June/July 2016

Jennifer Ashvilova - Juvenile Moves

Kana Barlag - Pre Preliminary Moves

Ashley Conklin - Pre Preliminary Moves

Erika Decklar - Intermediate Moves

Blake Farley - Preliminary Free Skate

Cellina Grimm - Novice Free Skate

Lisa Grimm - Novice Solo Free Dance

Maile Hilbelink - Preliminary Free Skate

Maile Hilbelink - Pre Juvenile Moves

Tia Hilbelink - Preliminary Free Skate

Tia Hilbelink - Pre Juvenile Moves

Sophia Johnsen - Pre Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask - Junior Moves

Shanelle Ma - Preliminary Free Skate

Shanelle Ma - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Zack Riccelli - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Noelani Tanaka - Pre Preliminary Moves

 

May 2016

Angelina Cao - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Angelina Cao - Juvenile Moves

Claire Cao - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Claire Cao - Juvenile Moves

Daisy Conway - Pre Preliminary Moves

Erin Courtney - Adult Silver Moves

Bronwyn Cusson - Preliminary Moves

Lisa Grimm - Silver Dance

Alistair Kok - Adult Pre Bronze Moves

Sakura Metze - Pre Preliminary Moves

Samuel Mindra - Intermediate Free Skate

Annelise Riccelli - Pre Preliminary Moves

Zack Riccelli - Pre Preliminary Moves

Kaya Sasaki - Novice Free Skate

Jaeik Shim - Pre Preliminary Moves

Christine Shin - Preliminary Free Skate

Emily Wong - Intermediate Moves

Emily Yu - Pre Preliminary Moves

 

April 2016

Jenny Kim - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Jenny Kim - Juvenile Moves

Tamithy Su - Preliminary Free Skate

Claire Weaver - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Angela Yu - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

March 2016

Jennifer Ashvilova - Pre Juvenile Moves

Angelina Cao - Pre Juvenile Moves

Claire Cao - Pre Juvenile  Moves

Addison Chao - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Annika Chao - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Maile Hilbelink - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Jenna Jung - Intermediate  Moves

Da eun Lee - Intermediate Free Skate

Da eun Lee - Novice Moves

Samuel Mindra - Intermediate Moves

Melissa Rim - Pre Preliminary Moves

Christine Shin - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

February 2016

Cellina Grimm - Novice Moves

Haley Koski - Pre Preliminary Moves

Alex Kusek - Juvenile Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Intermediate Moves

Claire Weaver - Pre Juvenile Moves

Jessica Yang - Juvenile Moves

 

January 2016

Christina Bouwman - Juvenile Free Skate

Addison Chao - Pre Preliminary Moves

Addison Chao - Preliminary Moves

Annika Chao - Pre Preliminary Moves

Annika Chao - Preliminary Moves

Erin Courtney - Adult Bronze Moves

Erin Courtney - Adult Pre Bronze Free Skate

Bronwyn Cusson - Pre Preliminary Moves

Isabella Ellers - Pre Preliminary Moves

Blake Farley - Preliminary Moves

Clara Finkelstein - Pre Preliminary Moves

Maile Hilbelink - Pre Preliminary Moves

Maile Hilbelink - Preliminary Moves

Tia Hilbelink - Preliminary Moves

Andriy Kratyuk - Juvenile Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Juvenile Moves

Vora Limpaphayom - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Vora Limpaphayom - Juvenile Moves

Annie Liu - Pre Preliminary Moves

Shanelle Ma - Pre Juvenile Moves

Angela Sha - Juvenile Moves

Angela Sha - Preliminary Dance

Christine Shin - Pre Preliminary Moves

Christine Shin - Preliminary Moves

Angela Yu - Juvenile Moves

 

December 2015

Kellee Weiner - Pre Bronze Dance

 

November 2015

Grace Ellers - Preliminary Moves

Lisa Grimm - Intermediate Solo Free Dance

Andriy Kratyuk - Juvenile Moves

Megan Tian - Pre Preliminary Moves

Emma Wei - Preliminary Moves

Kellee Weiner - Junior Moves

Angela Yu - Pre Juvenile Moves

 

September 2015

Erin Courtney - Adult Pre Bronze Moves

Rachel Dang - Preliminary Moves

Sarah Frisby - Preliminary Moves

Kylee Kindred - Preliminary Moves

Madelin Lee - Pre Bronze Dance

Ruby Leib - Preliminary Moves

Alisa Nikishin - Preliminary Moves

Natasha Saladin - Preliminary Moves

Jessica Yang - Pre Juvenile Moves

 

August 2015

Laci Campbell - Pre Preliminary Moves

Angelina Cao - Preliminary Free Skate

Claire Cao - Preliminary Free Skate

Rachel Dang - Pre Preliminary Moves

Grace Ellers - Pre Preliminary Moves

Tia Hilbelink - Pre Preliminary Moves

Tia Hilbelink - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Pre Juvenile Moves

Alex Kusek - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Grace Lee - Preliminary Moves

Jaden Lee - Preliminary Moves

Madelin Lee - Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango & Rhythm Blues

Rose Lee - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Sophia Lee - Pre Preliminary Moves

Shanelle Ma - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Leana Mindra - Pre Preliminary Moves

Leana Mindra - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Alisa Nikishin - Pre Preliminary Moves

Fotbonh Pereira - Preliminary Free Skate

Maeve Randall - Preliminary Moves

Maeve Randall - Preliminary Free Skate

Gracey Raney - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Grace Raney - Preliminary Moves

Tamithy Su - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Tamithy Su - Preliminary Moves

Emma Wei - Pre Preliminary Moves

Kellee Weiner - Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Swing Dance

Emily Wong - Juvenile Free Skate

Dianna Woodruff - Foxtrot

 

May & June 2015

Jennifer Ashvilova - Preliminary Free Skate

Claire Cao - Preliminary Moves

Angelina Cao - Preliminary Moves

Sarah Frisby - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Andriy Kratyuk - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Preliminary Free Skate

Vora Limpaphayom - Pre Juvenile Moves

Samuel Mindra - Juvenile Free Skate

Maeve Randall - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Natasha Saladin - Pre Preliminary Moves

Angela Sha - Pre Juvenile Moves

Annabel Wang - Preliminary Moves

Claire Weaver - Preliminary Free Skate

Dianna Woodruff - Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Fourteenstep

 

March & April 2015 Portland ISC and Carousel Sherwood FSC

Addalai Clark - Senior Free Skate

Pearson Duden - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Blake Farley - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Sarah Frisby - Pre Preliminary Moves

Lisa Grimm - Junior Free Skate

Lisa Grimm - Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Matthew Huddleston - Foxtrot

Andriy Kratyuk - Pre Juvenile Moves

Holly Lee - Preliminary Moves

Vora Limpaphayom - Preliminary Free Skate

Samuel Mindra - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Samuel Mindra - Juvenile Moves

Maeve Randall - Pre Preliminary Moves

Claire Weaver - Preliminary Moves

Shauri Wentzel - Junior Moves

Emily Wong - Willow Waltz and Ten Fox

Jessica Yang - Preliminary Moves

 

 February 2015 Eugene FSC

Cellina Grimm - Intermediate Free Skate

Da eun (Danika) Lee - Intermediate Moves

Madelin Lee - Junior Moves

Kelly Marks - Junior Moves

Samuel Mindra - Pre Juvenile Moves

 

January 2015 Portland ISC

Christina Bouwman - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Christina Bouwman - Juvenile Moves

Angelina Cao - Pre Preliminary Moves

Angelina Cao - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Claire Cao - Pre Preliminary Moves

Claire Cao - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Blake Farley - Pre Preliminary Moves

Cellina Grimm - Intermediate Moves

Lisa Grimm - Junior Moves

Jenny Kim - Preliminary Free Skate

Andriy Kratyuk - Preliminary Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Preliminary Moves

Alex Kusek - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Ruby Leib - Pre Preliminary Moves

Raelynn Lyon - Intermediate Free Skate

Shanelle Ma - Preliminary Moves

Paula Martinez-Faccio - Pre Preliminary Moves

Lisa Miller - Adult Silver Free Skate

Samuel Mindra - Preliminary Moves

Samuel Mindra - Preliminary Free Skate

Nykki Olejniczak - Intermediate Free Skate

Fotbonh Pereira - Preliminary Moves

Abby Sinor - Juvenile Free Skate

Nancy Stites - Preliminary Dance

Julie Strawitz - Solo Pre Bronze Dance

Tamithy Su - Pre Preliminary Moves

Slade Tomlinson - Intermediate Free Skate

Annabel Wang - Pre Preliminary Moves

Emily Wong - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Jessica Yang - Pre Preliminary Moves

Jessica Yang - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

December 2014 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Angelina Cao - Pre Preliminary Moves

Claire Cao - Pre Preliminary Moves

Jenny Kim - Preliminary Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Alex Kusek - Preliminary Moves

Raelynn Lyon - Intermediate Free Skate

Paula Martinez-Faccio - Pre Preliminary Moves

Samuel Mindra - Preliminary Moves

Abby Sinor - Juvenile Free Skate

Slade Tomlinson - Intermediate Free Skate

Annabel Wang - Pre Preliminary Moves

Emily Wong - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

 

November 2014 Everett FSC & SC of Oregon

Lisa Grimm - European Waltz

Holly Lee - Pre Preliminary Moves

Barbara Linn - Adult Silver Samba

Vora Limpaphayom - Preliminary Moves

 

September 2014 Portland ISC

Hannah Bowes - Pre Preliminary Moves

Alex Kusek - Pre Preliminary Moves

Grace Lee - Pre Preliminary Moves

Jaden Lee - Pre Preliminary Moves

Raelynn Lyon - Intermediate Moves

Lisa Miller - Adult Silver Moves

Abby Sinor - Juvenile Moves

Olga Starkova-Rielly - Adult European Waltz, Foxtrot and Fourteenstep

Isley Tomlinson - Pre Preliminary Moves

Claire Weaver - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Emily Wong - Cha Cha and Swing Dance

 

August 2014 Carousel Sherwood FSC & Sun Valley FSC

Emma Fell - Pre Juvenile Moves

Da eun (Danika) Lee - Juvenile Free Skate

Barbara Linn - Adult Rumba

Fotbonh Pereira - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Angela Sha - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

July 2014 Portland ISC

Christina Bouwman - Preliminary Free Skate

Lisa Grimm - Fourteenstep and Foxtrot

Kylee Kindred - Pre Preliminary Moves

Andriy Kratyuk - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Andriy Kratyuk - Preliminary Moves

Samuel Mindra - Pre Preliminary Moves

Samuel Mindra - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Claire Weaver - Pre Preliminary Moves

Emily Wong - Juvenile Moves

Emily Wong - Preliminary Free Skate

Emily Wong - Fiesta Tango

 

June 2014 Carousel Sherwood FSC & SC of Oregon

Shanelle Ma - Pre Preliminary Moves

Lisa Miller - Adult Bronze Free Skate

Shannon Sexton - Adult Gold Moves

Slade Tomlinson - Intermediate Moves

 

May 2014 SC of Oregon & Hawaii FSC

Elizabeth Delozier - Fourteenstep

Pearson Duden - Pre Preliminary Moves

Matthew Huddleston - Ten Fox and Fourteenstep

Vora Limpaphayom - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Nykki Olejniczak - Novice Moves

Abby Sinor - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

 

April 2014 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Saije Krupp - Senior Free Skate

Bonnie Perez - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Bonnie Perez - Preliminary Free Skate

Bonnie Perez - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Bonnie Perez - Juvenile Moves

Angela Sha - Preliminary Moves

 

March 2014 Portland ISC

Jennifer Ashvilova - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Jennifer Ashvilova - Preliminary Moves

Floriana Chis - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Andriy Kratyuk - Pre Preliminary Moves

Lisa Miller - Adult Pre Bronze Free Skate

Lisa Miller - Adult Bronze Moves

 

February 2, 2014 Hawaii FSC

Matthew Huddleston - Cha Cha, Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz

 

January 24, 2014 SC of Oregon

Lisa Grimm - Ten Fox, Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz

Lisa Grimm - Novice Free Skate

Emily Wong - Canasta Tango and Rhythm Blues

 

December 1, 2013 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Felicity Aktan-Intermediate Moves

Aleksandra Aktan-Pre Preliminary Moves

Cellina Grimm-Juvenile Free Skate

Abby Sinor-Preliminary Free Skate

 

November 10, 2013 Hawaii FSC

Matthew Huddleston-Novice Moves

Matthew Huddleston-Dutch Waltz

Matthew Huddleston-Canasta Tango

Matthew Huddleston-Rhythm Blues

Matthew Huddleston-Swing Dance

Matthew Huddleston-Fiesta Tango

 

October 28, 2013 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Christina Bouwman-Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Christina Bouwman-Pre Juvenile Moves

Olga Starkova-Rielly-Adult Hickory Hoedown

Olga Starkova-Rielly-Adult Willow Waltz

Olga Starkova-Rielly-Adult Ten Fox

 

September 22, 2013 Portland ISC

Jerilyn Felton-Solo Hickory Hoedown

Jerilyn Felton--Solo Willow Waltz

Jerilyn Felton-Solo Ten Fox

Lisa Grimm-Swing Dance

Lisa Grimm-Cha Cha

Lisa Grimm-Fiesta Tango

Lisa Miller-Adult Pre Bronze Moves

 

August 25, 2013 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Lisa Grimm-Canasta Tango

Lisa Grimm-Dutch Waltz

Lisa Grimm-Rhythm Blues

Olga Starkova-Rielly-Adult Cha Cha

Olga Starkova-Rielly-Adult Swing Dance

Olga Starkova-Rielly-Adult Fiesta Tango

Nancy Stites-Dutch Waltz

Nancy Stites-Canasta Tango

 

August 24, 2013 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Jenny Kim-Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Jenny Kim-Pre Juvenile Moves

Madelin Lee-Juvenile Free Skate

Abby Sinor-Pre Juvenile Moves

 

July 21, 2013 Portland ISC

Addalai Clark-Junior Free Skate

Elizabeth DeLozier-Intermediate Moves

Rachel Walters-Preliminary Moves

Emily Wong-Pre Juvenile Moves

Emily Wong-Dutch Waltz

 

June 29, 2013 SC of Oregon

Felicity Aktan-Juvenile Free Skate

Felicity Aktan-Juvenile Free Dance

Jasmine Emerson-Senior Free Skate

Jenny Knowland-Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Jenny Knowland-Juvenile Moves

Rachel Walters-Pre Preliminary Moves

Rachel Walters-Pre Preliminary Free Skate

 

June 3, 2013 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Shauri Wentzel-Juvenile Free Skate

Jenny Yu-Intermediate Free Skate

Jenny Yu-Juvenile Solo Free Dance

 

May 5, 2013 Hawaii FSC

Brock Huddleston-Juvenile Free Skate

 

May 4, 2013 SC of Oregon

Felicity Aktan-Rhythm Blues

Brianna Dannen-Adult Fourteenstep

Elizabeth DeLozier-Willow Waltz

Emma Fell-Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

 

March 24, 2013 Portland ISC

Addalai Clark-Senior Moves

Floriana Chis-Pre Juvenile Moves

Jenny Knowland-Preliminary Free Skate

Jenny Knowland-Pre Juvenile Moves

Madelin Lee-Novice Moves

Mariah Wahl-Intermediate Moves

 

March 24, 2013 FSC of Southern Carlifornia

Jonina Tong-Intermediate Free Skate

Jonina Tong-Senior Moves

 

March 21, 2013 Kingsdate SC

Jenny Yu-Hickory Hoedown

Jenny Yu-Willow Waltz

Jenny Yu-Ten Fox

 

March 4, 2013 Seattle SC

Jenny Yu-Solo Swing

Jenny Yu-Solo Cha Cha

Jenny Yu-Solo Fiesta Tango

 

February 23, 2013 Eugene FSC

Felicity Aktan-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Felicity Aktan-Juvenile Moves

Mariah Wahl-Juvenile Free Skate

 

January 26, 2013 SC of Oregon

Janessa Cimfl-Preliminary Moves

Jenny Knowland-Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask-Preliminary Free Skate

Alice Leask-Intermediate Moves

 

January 13, 2013 Broadmoor SC, Inc.

Jenny Yu-Canasta Tango

Jenny Yu-Dutch Waltz

Jenny Yu-Rhythm Blues

Jenny Yu-Senior Moves

 

December 3, 2012 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Celina Grimm-Juvenile Moves

Jenny Knowland-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Jenny Knowland-Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Madelin Lee-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Nykki Olejniczak-Juvenile Free Skate

Shauri Wentzel-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Shauri Wentzel-Intermediate Moves

 

November 4, 2012 Portland ISC

Jennifer Ashvilova-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Christina Bouwman-Preliminary Moves

Elizabeth-DeLozier-Ten Fox

Celina Grimm-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Annika Mayo-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Annika Mayo-Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Fotbonh Pereira-Pre Preliminary Moves

Shauri Wentzel-Preliminary Free Skate

Emily Wong-Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Olga Starkova-Reilly-Dutch Waltz

Olga Starkova-Reilly-Rhythm Blues

Olga Starkova-Reilly-Canasta Tango

 

August 25, 2012 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Emma Fell-Pre-Preliminary Moves

 

August 12, 2012 Portland ISC

Elizabeth DeLozier-Hickory Hoedown

Lisa Grimm-Novice Moves

Sandra Hughey-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Sierra Hughey-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Adia Jones-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Denise Wentzel-Rhythm Blues

Myriam Yao-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Myriam Yao-Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

 

July 29, 2012 SC of Oregon

Ashley LaMon-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

 

July 28, 2012 Glacier Falls FSC

Jenny Yu-Junior Moves

 

July 26, 2012 Portland ISC

Ashley LaMon-Preliminary Free Skate

 

July 8, 2012 Los Angeles FSC

Jenny Yu-Juvenile Free Skate

 

June 25, 2012 Portland ISC

Addalai Clark-Novice Free Skate

Addalai Clark-Junior Moves

Alexandra Glazyrin-Pre-Juvenile Moves

Alice Leask-Juvenile Moves

Bonnie Perez-Preliminary Moves

Bonnie Perez-Pre-Juvenile Moves

 

May 20, 2012 SC of Oregon

Shannon Sexton-Adult Quickstep

 

May 12, 2012 Lakewood Winter Club

Saije Krupp-Junior Free Skate

 

April 28, 2012 Bremerton FSC

Alison Jeffers-Senior Free Skate

 

April 1, 2012 Portland ISC

Rinako Kanaya-Pre Juvenile Moves

Saije Krupp-European Waltz

Saije Krupp-Pre-Silver Dance Test

Ashley LaMon-Intermediate Moves

Nykki Olejniczak-Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Nykki Olejniczak-Intermediate Moves

Jonina Tong-Novice Moves

Mariah Wahl-Juvenile Moves

Denise Wentzel-Canasta Tango

Denise Wentzel-Dutch Waltz

Shauri Wentzel-Juvenile Moves

Emily Wong-Preliminary Moves

 

February 25, 2012 Eugene FSC

Autumn Morin-Junior Free Skate

 

January 23, 2012 Carousel Sherwood FSC

Saije Krupp-Foxtrot

December 4, 2011 SC of Oregon

Alexandra Glazyrin-Preliminary Moves

Jenny Kim-Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask-PreJuvenile Moves

Alyssa Williams-PreJuvenile Moves

 

November 20, 2011, SC of Oregon

Annee Magee-Argentine Tango

Don Silverthorn-Adult Fiesta Tango

Shauri Wentzel-Canasta Tango

Shauri Wentzel-Dutch Waltz

 

November 13, 2011, Hawaii FSC

Brock Huddleston-Intermediate Moves

 

October 17, 2011, Portland ISC

Saije Krupp-Senior Moves

Shauri Wentzel-PreJuvenile Moves

Emily Wong-PrePreliminary Moves

 

August 31, 2011, Carousel ISC

Saije Krupp-Novice FS

Mariah Wahl-PreJuvenile FS

 

April 10, 2011, SC of Oregon

Sophia DuPlessis-Juvenile Moves

Abigail Lightfoot-PrePreliminary Moves

Annee Magee-Junior FS

Don Silverthorn-Dutch Waltz

Don Silverthorn-Canasta Tango

Don Silverthorn-Rhythm Blues

Don Silverthorn-Preliminary Dance Test

Mariah Wahl-PreJuvenile Moves

 

July 31, 2011, Portland ISC

Alice Leask-PrePreliminary FS

Jenny Kim-PrePreliminary Moves

Bonnie Perez-PrePreliminary Moves

Sophia DuPlessis-Juvenile FS

William Fisher-Adult American Waltz

Don Silverthorn-Adult Swing Dance

Don Silverthorn-Adult Cha Cha

 

July 10, 2011, SC of Oregon

Janessa Cimfi-PrePreliminary Moves

Janessa Cimfi-PrePreliminary FS

Rinako Kanaya-Preliminary Moves

 

June 27, 2011, Sherwood FSC

Jasmine Emerson-Junior FS

 

June 12, 2011, Carousel FSC

Katie Chang-Canasta Tango

Katie Chang-Rhythm Blues

Katie Chang-Dutch Waltz

Sophia DuPlessis-PreJuvenile FS

Alexandra Glazyrin-PrePreliminary Moves

Alexandra Glazyrin-PrePreliminary FS

Valerie Huang-Intermediate FS

Maryanna Mendenhall-PreJuvenile Moves

Jonina Tong-Juvenile FS

 

May 15, 2011, Hawaii FSC

Brock Huddleston-Juvenile Moves

 

May 15, 2011 Portland ISC

Julie Knudsen-Juvenile FS

Emily Peterman-Preliminary Moves

Katrina Watson-Senior FS

 

March 27, 2011, Carousel FSC

Shannon Sexton-Adult Killian

Brittney Shiue-Senior Moves

Alyssa Williams-Preliminary Moves

 

Feb 26, 2011, Eugene FSC

Katie Chang-Novice FS

Saije Krupp-Fourteenstep

 

Jan 31, 2011, Sherwood FSC

Katarina Kubiniec-Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask-Preliminary Moves

Celile Neidig-Rocker Foxtrot

Nykki Olejiniczak-Preliminary FS

Conrad Pieczynski-Masters Adult Bronze Moves

 

Dec 12, 2010, SC of Oregon

Floriana Chris-Preliminary Moves Joanna Laio-Juvenile FS

Annee Magee-Blues Dance

 

Oct 11, 2010, Portland ISC

Katie Lewis-Juvenile FS

Annee Magee-Paso Doble Pre-Gold Dance

Shauri Wentzel-Pre Preliminary FS

 

August 22, 2010, Portland ISC

Charla Boley-Juvenile Moves

Addalai Clark-Novice Moves

Sophia DuPlessis-Pre Preliminary Moves

Sophia DuPlessis-Pre Preliminary FS

Sophia DuPlessis-Preliminary Moves

Sophia DuPlessis-Preliminary FS

Floriana Ghitea-Chis-Pre Preliminary Moves

Julie Knudsen-Novice Moves

Katarina Kubiniec-Pre Preliminary Moves

Maryanna Mendenhall-Pre Preliminary FS

Nykki Olejiniczak-Juvenile Moves

Emily Peterman-Pre Preliminary Moves

Conrad Pieczynski-Adult Pre-Bronze Moves

Megan Redman-Pre Preliminary FS

Megan Redman-Pre Juvenile Moves

Kelsey Rouse-Intermediate FS

Ashley Scafidi-Pre Juvenile Moves

Mariah Wahl-Preliminary Moves

Mariah Wahl-Preliminary FS

Katrina Watson-Junior FS

Breonna Weibel-Senior Moves

Shauri Wentzel-Pre Preliminary Moves

 

July 25, 2010, Sun Valley FSC

Chloe Rose-Lewis-Intermediate Free Dance

 

July 23, 2010, Peninsula SC

Nathan Fast-Kilian

Madeline Heritage-Kilian

 

July 18, 2010, SC of Oregon

Rinako Kanaya-Pre Preliminary Moves

Alice Leask-Pre Preliminary Moves

Ashley Scafidi-Preliminary FS

Madeline Silverthorne-Pre Preliminary Moves

 

July 11, 2010, Broadmoor SC

Chloe Rose-Lewis-Intermediate Moves

Chloe Rose-Lewis-European Waltz

 

June 21, 2010, Portland ISC

Cecile Neidig-Foxtrot

Cecile Neidig-European Waltz

Cecile Neidig-Pre Silver Dance Test

Cecile Neidig-Intermediate FS

Allison Claire-Pre Juvenile Moves

Addalai Clark-Intermediate FS

Valerie Huang-Novice Moves

Linda Yu-Junior Moves

 

May 24, 2010, Sherwood FSC

Katie Chang-Junior Moves

Chloe Rose-Lewis-Fourteenstep

Chloe Rose-Lewis-Foxtrot

 

April 25, 2010, Southern Oregon FSC

Michelle Anderson-Pre Preliminary Moves

April Lewis-Preliminary Moves

Katie Lewis-Pre Juvenile FS

Katie Lewis-Intermediate Moves

Katelyn McCulloch-Pre Juvenile Moves

Pandora-Marie Schmer-Preliminary Moves

Alyssa Williams-Pre Preliminary Moves

 

March 2010

Jasmine Emerson - Senior Moves

Trinity Greene - Pre-Juvenile FS

Brock Huddleston - Pre-Juvenile FS

Julie Knudsen - Intermediate Moves

Saije Krupp - Junior Moves

Brooke Young - Dutch Waltz

Brooke Young - Canasta Tango

Brooke Young - Rhythm Blues

Brooke Young - Senior Moves

 

February 2010

Chloe Rose-Lewis - Ten Fox

Chloe Rose-Lewis - Willow Waltz

Aziza Jappie - American Waltz

 

January 2010

Taylor McKinney - Pre-Preliminary Moves

Brittney Shuie - Intermediate FS

Brittney Shuie - Junior Moves

 

December 2009

Jillian Bronson - Rocker Foxtrot

Elenita Pozzy - Adult Hickory Hoedown

Choe Rose-Lewis - Juvenile Moves

Mariah Wahl - Pre-Preliminary Moves

Jasmine Emerson - Novice FS

Mariah Wahl - Pre-Preliminary FS

 

November 2009

Julie Knudsen - Pre Juvenile FS

Saije Krupp - Hickory Hoedown

Saije Krupp - Ten Fox

Saije Krupp - Willow Waltz

Joanna Liao - Pre Juvenile FS

Aretha Rahim - Preliminary FS

Megan Redman - Preliminary Moves

 

October 2009

Charla Boley - Pre Preliminary FS

Charla Boley - Pre Juvenile Moves

Justis Davidson - Hickory Hoedown

Dylan Greene - Novice Moves

Brock Huddleston - Preliminary FS

Brock Huddleston - Pre Juvenile Moves

Chloe Rose-Lewis - Hickory Hoedown

Haley Van Nortwick - Preliminary FS

Linda Yu - Novice Moves

 

August 2009

Brynna Billings-Preliminary Moves

Kelsey Rouse-Junior Moves

Rachel Pozzy-Junior Moves

Chloe Rose-Lewis-Juvenile Moves

Trinity Greene-Preliminary FS

Cecile Neidig-Novice Moves

Joanna Liao-Preliminary FS

Ashley Scafidi-Preliminary Moves

Ashley Scafidi-Pre-Preliminary FS

Jessica James-Preliminary Moves

 

July 2009

Mikayla Hurwitz-Novice Moves

Brock Huddleston-Preliminary Moves

April Lewis-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Megan Redman-Pre-Preliminary Moves

Dan Dang-Senior FS

Aaron Hampton-Pre-Preliminary FS

Madeline Heritage-Tango

Madeline Heritage-Starlight Waltz

Nathan Fast-Tango

Nathan Fast-Starlight Waltz

Trinity Greene-Hickory Hoedown

Trinity Greene-Intermediate Free Dance

Dylan Greene-Intermediate Free Dance

Cecile Neidig-Fourteen Step